IWQO-2015

XII International Workshop on Quantum Optics
(IWQO-2015)

zachete дипломные работы под заказ

Moscow, Troitsk, August 11-16, 2015

Schedule

10 aug (Monday)
MPGU Hostel (Vernadskogo av. 88)
14:00 - 20:00 Participants arrival. Registration
11 aug (Tuesday)
Humanitarian faculty building of MSPU
08:00 - 09:00 Breakfast
08:20 - 09:30 Registration
09:30 - 11:00 Transfer to the Institute for Spectroscopy RAS
Institute for Spectroscopy RAS
11:00 - 11:30 Opening ceremony
Plenary talks
11:30 - 12:05 Kolachevski N.N. "Laser cooling of lanthanides: from optical clocks to quantum simulators", Kolachevski N. N. (P.N. Lebedev Physical Institute RAS)
12:05 - 12:40 M.N. Popova "Resolved hyperfine structure in a crystals for a quantum memory", Popova M. N. (Institute for Spectroscopy RAS)
Restaurant "Roadside Picnic" (Troitsk)
12:50 - 14:30 Lunch
Plenary talks
Institute for Spectroscopy RAS
14:30 - 15:05 V.N. Denisov, S.N. Polyakov, S.A. Terent'ev, V.D. Blank "Diamond materials – new perspectives for X-ray optics and extremal electronics", Blank V. D. (Technological Institute for Superhard and Novel Carbon Materials)
15:05 - 15:40 S.P. Feofilov, A.A. Kaplyanskii, A.B. Kulinkin, R.I. Zakharchenya, K. Ovanesyan, A. Petrosyan, C. Dujardin "Inhomogeneous Broadening: Symmetry of Centers and Disorder in Solid Solutions and Nanocrystals", Feofilov S. P. (Ioffe Physical-Technical Institute RAS)
Photonics. Interaction between Radiation and Matter
15:40 - 16:05 Yu.V. Vladimirova, V.N. Zadkov "Quantum properties of a quantum emitter in a nearfield of a nanoantenna", Zadkov V. N. (Moscow State University)
16:05 - 16:20 S.Yu. Stremouhov, A.V. Andreev "The quantum-mechanical theory of THz radiation of conical structure emitted from extended gas media", Stremoukhov S. Y. (M.V. Lomonosov Moscow State University)
16:20 - 16:35 Coffee break
Atom Optics and Nanophotonics (Nano-optics)
16:35 - 17:00 Afanasiev A.E., Melentiev P.N., .Kuzin A.A., Kalatskiy A.Yu. and Balykin V.I "Single photon transport by a moving atom", Balyikin V. I. (Institute for Spectroscopy RAS)
17:00 - 17:15 V.E. Vasilchenko, S.S. Kharintsev, M.Kh. Salakhov "Electrochemical design of optical antennas for optical microscopy and sub-wave resolution spectroscopy", Vasil'chenko V. E. (Kazan Federal University)
17:15 - 17:30 K. Khabarova, S. Strelkin, A. Galyshev, O. Berdasov, A. Gribov, N. Kolachevsky, S. Slyusarev "Deep laser cooling and trapping of Sr at VNIIFTRI", Khabarova  K. Y. (P.N. Lebedev Physical Institute RAS)
17:30 - 17:45 A.S. Sheremet, B. Gauraud, N. Corzo-Trejo, J. Laurat, D.V. Kupriyanov "The interaction of light with cold atoms through nanofiber", Sheremet A. S. (Russian Quantum Center)
17:50 - 19:00 Transfer to Moscow
Humanitarian faculty building of MSPU
19:00 - 20:00 Dinner
12 aug (Wednesday)
Humanitarian faculty building of MSPU
08:00 - 09:00 Breakfast
Plenary talks
09:00 - 09:35 Andreev A.V. "The relativistic theory of electromagnetic interactions", Andreev A. V. (Lomonosov Moscow State University)
09:35 - 10:10 M.V. Fedorov "The azimuthal entanglement and multimode Schmidt expansion for non-collinear biphotons", Fedorov M. V. (Prokhorov General Physics Institute RAS)
10:10 - 10:45 Yu.E. Lozovik "The dynamic Lamb effect: the prediction and the ability to detect", Lozovik Y. E. (Institute for Spectroscopy RAS)
10:45 - 11:00 Coffee break
Quantum Optics Actual Problems
11:00 - 11:25 V. Hižnjakov, A. Loot "Spontaneous down conversion and dynamical Casimir effect for surface plasmon polaritons and guided waves", Hižnjakov V. (University of Tartu )
11:25 - 11:50 V. Semin, F. Petruccione "Projection operators technique in the theory of open quantum systems", Semin  V. V. (National Institute for Theoretical Physics and University of KwaZulu-Natal, South Africa)
11:50 - 12:05 A.V. Gorokhov "Coherent states and path integrals for model Hamiltonians in quantum optics", Gorokhov A. V. (Samara State University)
12:05 - 12:20 G.P. Miroshnichenko "Quantum tomography in microwave range", Miroshnichenko G. P. (ITMO University)
12:20 - 12:35 Gladush M.G. "Quantum-kinetic approach to the derivation of the optical Bloch equations for the radiator in a weakly absorbing medium", Gladush M. G. (Institute for Spectroscopy RAS)
13:00 - 14:30 Lunch
Plenary talks
Humanitarian faculty building of MSPU
14:30 - 15:05 S.V. Chekalin, V.P. Kandidov, V.O. Kompanets "Light bullets of femtosecond filament", Chekalin S. V. (Institute for Spectroscopy RAS)
15:05 - 15:40 G. Struchalin, I. Pogorelov, K. Kravtsov, I. Radchenko, S. Straupe, S.P. Kulik "Experimental adaptive Bayesian tomography", Kulik S. P. (Lomonosov Moscow State University)
Quantum Optics Actual Problems
15:40 - 15:55 Basharov A.M. "Stark vacuum electromagnetic field interaction with the quantum levels of particles in the medium in the processes of radiation, reradiation, "trapping" of radiation quantum systems and stabilization of the excited states", Basharov A. M. (Kurchatov Institute)
15:55 - 16:10 Biryukov A.A., Shleenkov M.A. "Nonperturbative approach to the description of molecular excitation by ultrashort laser pulses", Biryukov A. A. (Samara State University)
16:15 - 16:35 Coffee break
16:35 - 17:00 Tlyachev T.V., Chirkin A.S. "Six-mode entangled quantum state of continuous variables", Chirkin A. S. (Moscow State University)
17:00 - 17:25 A.N. Bugai, S.V. Sazonov "Generation of terahertz radiation by means optical rectification in the nonlinear crystals: theory and experimental results ", Sazonov S. V. (Kurchatov Institute)
17:25 - 17:40 A.N. Bugay "THz solitons in biomolecular systems and their excitation by an external electromagnetic field", Bugay A. N. (Joint Institute for Nuclear Research)
18:00 - 19:00 Dinner
19:00 - 20:00 Poster section
13 aug (Thursday)
Humanitarian faculty building of MSPU
08:00 - 09:00 Breakfast
Plenary talks
09:00 - 09:35 Vasily Klimov "Eigen oscillations in clusters made of active and passive nanoparticles and their influence on radiation of quantum emitters", Klimov V. V. (P.N. Lebedev Physical Institute RAS)
09:35 - 10:10 Masalov A. V. "Spiral light beams and angular momentum of radiation", Masalov A.  . (P.N. Lebedev Physical Institute RAS)
Quantum Information
10:10 - 10:35 Ilya Fedorov, Alexander Ulanov, Anastasia Pushkina, Alexey Fedorov, Timothy Ralph, Yury Kurochkin, Alexander Lvovsky "Quantum optics experiments at the Russian Quantum Center", Lvovsky A. (Calgary University; Russian Quantum Center)
10:35 - 10:45 E.K. Bashkirov, M.S. Mastyugin "Entanglment of qubits interacting with thermal fields", Bashkirov E. K. (Samara State University)
10:45 - 11:00 Coffee break
11:00 - 11:25 R.A. Ahmedzhanov, L.A. Guschin, I.V. Zelenski, A.A. Kalachev, A.G. Litvak, D.A. Sobgajda "Using of non-resonant Raman transitions to implement single-qubit operations on ensemble qubits", Zelenski I. V. (Institute of Applied Physics RAS)
11:25 - 11:50 R.A. Ahmedzhanov, L.A. Guschin, I.V. Zelenski, A.A. Kalachev, D.A. Sobgaida "Quantum memory on isotopically pure YLiF4:Nd3+ crystal ", Kalachev A. A. (Zavoisky Physical-Technical Institute)
11:50 - 12:15 A.S. Losev, T.Yu. Golubeva, Yu.M. Golubev "Resonance broadband memory on a tripod configuration of the atoms", Losev A. S. (Saint-Petersburg State University)
12:15 - 12:30 A.N. Vetlugin, I.V. Sokolov "Quantum memory as light pulses quantum states transformer", Vetlugin A. N. (Saint Petersburg State University)
12:30 - 12:45 Shleenkov M.A., Biryukov A.A. "Sustainable entangled state of two qutrit under laser irradiation", Shleenkov M. A. (Samara State University)
13:00 - 14:30 Lunch
Plenary talks
14:30 - 15:05 A. G. Vitukhnovskiy "Hybrid Organic-Inorganic Light Emitting Diodes", Vitukhnovskiy A. G. (P.N. Lebedev Physical Institute)
15:05 - 15:40 S. Probst, H. Rotzinger, N. Kukharchyk, A. Ustinov, P. Bushev "Hybrid quantum system with rare-earth spin ensemble", Bushev P. (Saarland University)
Photonics. Interaction between Radiation and Matter
15:40 - 16:05 A. Antipov, S. Arakelian, A. Kucherik, S. Kutrovskaya, D. Nogtev, A. Osipov, T. Vartanyan, S. Zimin "Quantum domains for macroscopic transport effects in nanostructures with control topology: optics and e-conductivity", Arakelyan S. M. (Vladimir State University)
16:05 - 16:20 E.V. Kazantseva, A.I. Maimistov "Solitary wave generation from constant continuous wave in asymmetric oppositely directed waveguide coupler", Kazantseva E. V. (National Research Nuclear University MEPhI (Moscow Engineering Physics Institute))
16:20 - 16:35 Coffee break
16:35 - 17:00 E.I. Lyashko, A.I. Maimistov "Linear modes of a hyperbolic planar waveguide", Maimistov A. I. (Moscow Engineering Physics Institute)
17:00 - 17:15 Gainutdinov R.Kh., Khamadeev M.A., Salakhov M.Kh. "Modification of electromagnetic field in photonic crystal medium and new applications of photonic band gap materials", Khamadeev M. A. (Kazan Federal University)
17:15 - 17:30 V.S. Gorelik "Generation of pseudoscalar bosons by stimulated Raman scattering of light in dielectric media", Gorelik V. S. (P.N. Lebedev Physical Institute RAS)
17:30 - 17:45 Barantsev K.A., Litvinov A.N., Popov E.N. "Energy exchange between laser pulses in atomic medium with a closed excitation contour", Barantsev K. A. (St. Petersburg Polytechnic University)
18:00 - 19:00 Dinner
19:00 - 20:00 Poster section
14 aug (Friday)
Humanitarian faculty building of MSPU
08:00 - 09:00 Breakfast
Plenary talks
Institute of Physics, MSPU
10:00 - 10:35 G.N. Gol'tsman "The new generation of superconducting single-photon detectors", Gol'tsman G. N. (Moscow Pedagogical State University)
Experimental Quantum Optics Methods and Devices
10:35 - 10:50 Elezov M.S., Ozhegov R.V., Kurochkin Yu.V., Gol'tsman G.N., Makarov V.C. "Methods of counteract by blinding of superconducting single-photon detector for quantum cryptography systems", Elezov M. S. (Moscow Pedagogical State University)
10:50 - 11:05 Coffee break
11:05 - 11:20 I.N. Florya, Yu.P. Korneeva, M.V. Sidorova, A.D. Golikov, I.A. Gajduchenko, G.E. Fedorov, A.A. Korneev, B.M. Voronov, G.N. Gol'tsman "Energy relaxation and the formation of hot spots in a superconducting single-photon detector", Florya I. N. (Moscow Pedagogical State University)
11:20 - 11:35 G.E. Fedorov, I.A. Gaiduchenko, A.D. Golikov, M.G. Rybin, E.D. Obraztsova, B.M. Voronov, D. Coquillat, N. Diakonova, W. Knap, G.N. Goltsman "Response of graphene based gated nanodevices exposed to THz radiation", Fedorov G. E. (Moscow State Pedagogical University)
11:50 - 13:00 Экскурсия по Новодевичему монастырю / Экскурсия в лабораторию Scontel (по выбору)
13:10 - 13:40 Lunch
13:50 - 14:30 Трансфер к причалу "Крымский мост"
Crimean Bridge - Kiev railway station - Novospassky Bridge
14:30 - 16:30 Экскурсия на теплоходе по Москве-реке
16:35 - 17:00 Трансфер к банкетному залу
Banquet hall (Raushskaya Naberejnaya 22)
17:00 - 20:30 Ужин
20:45 - 21:20 Трансфер в общежитие МПГУ
15 aug (Saturday)
Humanitarian faculty building of MSPU
08:00 - 09:00 Breakfast
Plenary talks
09:00 - 09:25 I.I. Vlasov, S.G. Lukishova, V.I. Konov "Nanodiamond single photon emitters", Vlasov I. I. (Prokhorov General Physics Institute RAS)
Single Particle Spectroscopy and Microscopy
09:25 - 09:50 A.V. Naumov, I. Yu. Eremchev, A.A. Gorshelev, М.Г. Гладуш, L. Kador, J. Koehler "Stable luminescence of single quantum emitters: Applications for Quantum Optics", Naumov A. V. (Institute for Spectroscopy RAS; MPGU)
09:50 - 10:15 Osad'ko I.S. "The use of single donor-acceptor pairs to study conformational molecular dynamics of proteins and other macromolecules", Osad'ko I. S. (Institute for Spectroscopy RAS)
Experimental Quantum Optics Methods and Devices
10:15 - 10:40 A.V. Glejm, Yu.V. Nazarov, V.I. Egorov, S.V. Smirnov, O.I. Bannik, V.V. Chistyakov, S.M. Kynev, A.A. Anisimov, S.A. Kozlov, V.N. Vasil'ev "Quantum key distribution on side frequencies in the telecommunications network at a rate of 800 kbit/s", Glejm A. V. (ITMO University)
10:45 - 11:00 Coffee break
11:00 - 11:25 E.V. Razueva, E.G. Abramochkin "Fast rotating spiral light beams", Razueva E. V. (P.N. Lebedev Physical Institute RAS)
11:25 - 11:40 V.G. Volostnikov, E.N. Vorontsov, S.P. Kotova, N.N. Losevski, D.V. Prokopova "Diffractive elements to define the depth of the nano-sized radiating objects ", Kotova S. P. (P.N. Lebedev Physical Institute RAS, Samara)
11:40 - 11:55 I.Z. Latyipov, A.V. Shkalikov, A.A. Shukhin, A.A. Kalachev "Oppositely directed mode of SPS in a nonlinear PPKTP waveguide ", Latyipov I. Z. (Kazan E.K. Zavoisky Physical-Technical Institute)
11:55 - 12:10 A.A. Kalinkin, I.V. D'yakonov, M.Yu. Saigin, N.S. Chupriyanov, S.P. Kulik "Integrated optical waveguide structure in the transparent dielectric materials", Kalinkin A. A. (Moscow State University)
12:10 - 12:25 A.P. Agapov, P.P. Gostev, S.A. Magnitski, V.V. Firsov, D.N. Frolovtsev "Polarization-angular spectrum of SPDC of type 1 and its influence on the quantum states of generated photons ", Frolovtsev D. N. (Lomonosov Moscow State University)
13:00 - 14:30 Lunch
Plenary talks
14:30 - 15:05 I.R. Gabitov, J. G Сaputo, A.I. Maimistov "Nonlinear metamaterials based on SQUIDs", Gabitov I. R. (Skolkovo Institute of Science and Technology)
15:05 - 15:40 Gainutdinov R.Kh., Mohebbifar M.R., Mutygullina A.A., Khamadeev M.A. "Influence of the environment on self-interaction of quantum dot", Gainutdinov R. K. (Kazan Federal University)
Coherent and Nonlinear Optics. Photon Echo Spectroscopy
15:40 - 16:05 A.V. Leontiev, A.G. Shmelev, K.V. Ivanin, D.K. Zharkov, V.S. Lobkov, V.V. Samartsev "Ultrafast degenerate spectroscopy of induced lens in semiconductor nanostructures", Leontiev A. V. (Zavoisky Physical-Technical Institute)
16:05 - 16:20 Abramov V.S. "Higgs boson in fractal quantum systems with active nanoelements", Abramov V. S. (Donetsk Physical-Technical Institute)
16:20 - 16:35 Coffee break
16:35 - 16:50 Vashurin N.S., Popov I.I. "Photon echo and optical echo spectroscopy of exciton quantum transitions in thin polycrystalline films", Vashurin N. S. (VolgaTech)
16:50 - 17:15 Popov I.I., Vashurin N.S., Putilin S.E. "Polarization properties and spectroscopic capabilities of the photon echo technique in investigation of thin ZnO / Si + / Si- film under the influence of a longitudinal homogeneous magnetic field", Popov I. I. (VolgaTech)
17:15 - 17:30 A.V. Pischenko, M.G. Gladush, A.V. Prokhorov "Cooperative effects in quartz media doped with quantum dots", Prokhorov A. V. (Vladimir State University)
17:30 - 17:45 Demirchyan S.S., Chestnov I.Y., Arakelyan S.M., Alodzhants A.P., Glazov M.M., Kavokin A.V. "The increase in the lifetime of Rabi oscillations in a system of exciton polaritons", Demirchyan S. S. (Vladimir State University)
18:00 - 19:00 Dinner
16 aug (Sunday)
Humanitarian faculty building of MSPU
08:00 - 09:00 Breakfast
Spectroscopy of Ultrafast Processes
09:00 - 09:25 V.G. Nikiforov "Nonresonance multipulse control of molecular motions in liquids", Nikiforov V. G. (Zavoisky Physical-Technical Institute)
09:25 - 09:40 A.G. Shmelev, V.G. Nikiforov, A.V. Leontiev, D.K. Zharkov, V.S. Lobkov "Ultrafast intramolecular motions in the fluid under the registration of the optical Kerr effect", Shmelev A. G. (Zavoisky Physical-Technical Institute)
09:40 - 10:05 M.B. Belonenko, E.N. Galkina, A.V. Alpatov "The two-dimensional extremely short optical pulse in an array of carbon nanotubes in the presence of a constant electric field", Belonenko M. B. (Volgograd Institute for Business; Volgograd State University)
Coherent and Nonlinear Optics. Photon Echo Spectroscopy
10:05 - 10:20 M.B. Belonenko, Yu.V. Nevzorova, E.N. Galkina "Two-dimensional light bullets in Bragg media with harmonic modulation of the refractive index by carbon nanotubes", Nevzorova Y. V. (Volgograd State University)
10:20 - 10:45 V.N. Lisin, A.M. Shegeda, V.V. Samartsev "Measuring of the frequency shifts of optical transitions under the pulsed excitaion by means of analysis of the photon echo signal waveform", Shegeda A. M. (Zavoisky Physical-Technical Institute)
10:45 - 11:00 Coffee break
Crystal optics and optical materials
11:00 - 11:15 Pavlov V.V., Semashko V.V., Rakhmatullin R.M., Korableva S.L. "Photodynamic processes in fluoride crystals doped with Ce3+ ", Pavlov V. V. (Kazan Federal University)
11:15 - 11:30 Goriev O.G., Kazakov B.N., Korableva S.L., Semashko V.V. "Spectral and kinetic properties of LiYF4: Yb3+, Tm3+ crystal ", Goriev O. G. (Kazan Federal University)
11:30 - 11:45 Gorieva V.G., Semashko V.V., Korableva S.L., Marisov M.A., Pavlov V.V. "LiY0.3Lu0.7F4: Ce3+, Pr3+ mixed crystal as a perspective up-conversionally pumped UV active medium", Gorieva V. G. (Kazan Federal University)
11:45 - 12:00 Prize ceremony. Closing ceremony.
12:00 - 13:00 Lunch
13:00 - 17:00 Отъезд участников